William Homer Stout and Wilma Myrtle Arnn

Married

 Request addition or update here

Husband:   William Homer Stout

Born: 27-Aug-1881
Died: 5-Oct-1923
Father: William Winfield Stout
Mother: Georgia Ann Carter


AKA: John
One Source: RADMHerald F. Stout, USN (ret.) of San Diego, CA
Second Source: Nancy Weaver

 Request addition or update here

Wife:   Wilma Myrtle Arnn

Born: 27-Oct-1881
Died: 10-Nov-1965
Father: Edward McBride Arnn
Mother: Martha Washington Stepp
Other Spouses: Edward Schrimsher


 

 Request addition or update here

Male  Child 1:   Baby Stout

Born: 4-Jul-1910
Died: 4-Jul-1910
Spouse:
Children:


 

 Request addition or update here

Female  Child 2:   Clara Louise Stout

Born: 19-Jul-1911
Died: 29-Dec-1997
Spouse: Duke C Burks
Children: Myrtle Nancy Burks, Duke C Burks, Patricia Jean Burks


Birthplace: Tucson, Pima, AZ

 Request addition or update here

Male  Child 3:   William Winfield Stout

Born: 22-Mar-1913
Died:  
Spouse: Norma Scarlett
Children:


Suffix: III
Note: Committed suicide some time in the 60's.

 Request addition or update here

Male  Child 4:   John Arnn Stout

Born: 10-May-1915
Died: 11-Aug-1916
Spouse:
Children:


Birthplace: Tucson, Pima, AZ

 Request addition or update here

Female  Child 5:   Martha Ashmore Stout

Born: 16-Jun-1917
Died: 5-May-1993
Spouse: James Hodges
Children:


Birthplace: Tucson, Pima, AZ

 Request addition or update here

Female  Child 6:   Margaret Blair Stout

Born: 30-Apr-1921
Died: 11-Mar-1998
Spouse:
Children:


Birthplace: Tucson, Pima, AZ