James Henry Young and Bertha Smith Click to view the family tree

Divorced

 Request addition or update here

Husband:   James Henry Young

Died:  
Father: James Young
Mother:


Owned a saloon in Dallas named "The Cozy"
Born: between 1880-1885? Maybe 1883 as per Patrick Young.
Suffix: 2nd
Note: May have been from Marshall, TX as per Patrick Young.

Mark Blackburn and two Hartman sisters were friends of James Henry Young and Bertha. Mark worked at Ford (assembly line or something) in Dallas for years. Jim Young remember in 1957 going to Hartmans and Blackburns house.

 Request addition or update here

Wife:   Bertha Smith

Died:  
Father: Smith
Mother:
Other Spouses: Roland Alexander Hall


Link researching: http://www.winski.com/tree/d0005/g0000059.html#I15697

Bertha Smith

 Request addition or update here

Male  Child 1:   John Young

Born: 1904
Died: 1941
Spouse:
Children:


AKA: Johnny
Dates: researching if 1904 birth and 1941 death or not?

 Request addition or update here

Male  Child 2:   James Henry Young

Born: 27-Aug-1906
Died: Nov-1996
Spouse: Elizabeth Geraldine Stout
Children: Robert Harold Young, James Henry Young, Patrick Gordon Young


Birthplace: Dallas, TX
Suffix: 3rd

Home: 1604 or 1608 or 1612 or 1616 Panama Place, Dallas, TX 75215

James Henry Young