James Henry Young and Bertha Smith

Divorced

 Request addition or update here

Husband:   James Henry Young

Died:  
Father: James Young
Mother:


Owned a saloon in Dallas named "The Cozy"
Born: between 1880-1885?
Suffix: 2nd
Note: May have been from Marshall, TX

 Request addition or update here

Wife:   Bertha Smith

Died:  
Father: Smith
Mother:
Other Spouses: Hall


Link researching: http://www.winski.com/tree/d0005/g0000059.html#I15697

 Request addition or update here

Male  Child 1:   John Young

Born: 1904
Died: 1941
Spouse:
Children:


AKA: Johnny
Dates: researching if 1904 birth and 1941 death or not?

 Request addition or update here

Male  Child 2:   James Henry Young

Born: 27-Aug-1906
Died: Nov-1996
Spouse: Elizabeth Geraldine Stout
Children: Robert Harold Young, James Henry Young, Patrick Gordon Young


Birthplace: Dallas, TX
Suffix: 3rd

Home: 1604 or 1608 or 1612 or 1616 Panama Place, Dallas, TX 75215